Speakers

This Year We Are Proud to Present Some Amazing Speakers
Aaron Bedra
Chief Security Officer at Eligible
Aino  Vonge Corry
Retrospectives Facilitator, Teacher & Technical Conference Editor
Alena Hall
Senior Cloud Developer Advocate at Microsoft
Amanda  Laucher
Co-Founder of Mined Minds
Benjamin Mitchell
Experienced Agile Delivery practitioner and advocate of effective communication skills
Bret  Fisher
DevOps Dude, Docker Captain, and Hi-Five Giver
Brian Leroux
Cofounder at Small Wins
Casey Rosenthal
Chaos Engineering Expert
Catherine  Swetel
Senior Business Analyst at American Express
Chris Corriere
Sociotechnological Mathematician at Large
Chris Munns
Senior Developer Advocate, Serverless at Amazon Web Services
Cindy  Sridharan
Engineer with a passion for Python, Go, Rust, operations and infrastructure
Dan North
Originator of Behavior Driven Development (BDD) & Principal Consultant
Dave Farley
Founder and Director of Continuous Delivery
Dave Thomas
Chief Scientist, CSO Kx Systems & Father of OTI
Dominica  DeGrandis
Author of Making Work Visible and Director of Digital Transformation at Tasktop
Erica  Windisch
Founder of @IOpipes. Building tools for Serverless & AWS
Erik  St. Martin
Cloud Developer Advocate at Microsoft
Evelina  Gabasova
Machine Learning Expert & Data Scientist at The Alan Turing Institute
Francesc  Campoy
Gopher, Host of the @justforfunc podcast, and VP of Developer relations at source{d}
Ian Crosby
Senior Engineer at Container Solutions
Jamie Dobson
Container Solutions
Jeff Hodges
Distributed Systems Engineer & Consultant
Jessica Kerr
Developer at Atomist
Joe Armstrong
Principal Inventor of the Erlang Programming Language
Jordan Hendricks
Software Engineer at Joyent
Juliet Hougland
Data Platform & ML Engineer at Stitchfix
Katherine Kirk
Independent Consultant - Transformation in Tech
Kelley Robinson
Developer Evangelist at Twilio
Kenny Bastani
Developer Advocate at Pivotal
Kevlin Henney
Programming+Patterns Practice+Process
Kolton Andrus
Co-founder and CEO of Gremlin
Kresten Krab Thorup
CTO at Humio
Laura Frank
Director of Engineering at Codeship & Docker Captain
Liz  Rice
Technology Evangelist with Aqua Security
Martin Thompson
High-Performance Computing Specialist
Matt Godbolt
Low-level Latency Geek
Michael  Bernstein
Co-Founder and Principal at Reify
Michael  Irwin
Docker Captain, Community Leader & Application Architect at Virginia Tech
Michael Feathers
Working Effectively with Legacy Code
Phil Winder
Winder Research and TrainingDataScience.com
Randy Shoup
VP Engineering at Stitch Fix
Russ Miles
Founder and CEO, ChaosIQ.io
Sam Aaron
Creator of Sonic Pi, programmer, Educator, Live Coding Musician
Stefan Veis Pennerup
iOS Engineer & Machine Learning Lead at Trifork
Todd Montgomery
Co-author of Aeron, Ex-NASA researcher, Ex-CTO of 29West & network geek
Tomas Petricek
Author of 'Real-World Functional Programming' & Researcher at The Alan Turing Institute
Vanessa  Spock
Director of Business Operations for Ericsson
Victoria  Gonda
Mobile engineer at Buffer
Vijay Reddy
Machine Learning Customer Engineer, Google
Woody Zuill
Senior Consultant, Agile Expertise and Coaching
Zaheda  Bhorat
Head of Open Source Strategy AWS
Organized by